Ultra Music Festival 2013: Lineup and Set Times

Thursday, March 14, 2013
FRIDAY, 15th MARCH

Main Stage
10:30 p.m. Swedish House Mafia
9:00 p.m. Afrojack
7:55 p.m. Fedde Le Grand
6:55 p.m. Nicky Romero
5:55 p.m. Cazzette
5:00 p.m. Helena

Carl Cox and Friends Arena
In the Megastructure
10:30 p.m. Fatboy Slim
8:30 p.m. Carl Cox
7:15 p.m. John Digweed
6:00 p.m. Jamie Jones
5:00 p.m. Cassy

Live Stage
At the Amphitheater
11:10 p.m. Nicolas Jaar (Live)
10:00 p.m. Crystal Castles
8:20 p.m. Boys Noize
7:10 p.m. Modestep
6:00 p.m. Araabmuzik
5:00 p.m. Goldfish

Ultra Worldwide
Presented by Ultra Buenos Aires
11:00 p.m. Paul Van Dyk
10:00 p.m. ATB
9:00 p.m. Dash Berlin
8:00 p.m. Ferry Corsten
7:00 p.m. Markus Schulz
6:00 p.m. Tritonal
5:00 p.m. Norin & Rad

Bayfront Stage
Presented by Mixmag
11:00 p.m. Dubfire
10:00 p.m. Carlo Lio
9:00 p.m. Ida Engberg
8:00 p.m. Green Velvet
7:00 p.m. Josh Wink
6:00 p.m. Steve Bug
5:00 p.m. Elio Riso

UMF Radio
Bass Station
11:00 p.m. DJ Marky
10:00 p.m. Tantrum Desire
9:00 p.m. Drumsound & Bassline Smith
8:00 p.m. Dieselboy
7:00 p.m. Black Sun Empire
6:00 p.m. Matrix and Futurebound
5:00 p.m. Concord Dawn

Eco Village
11:00 p.m. Krafty Kuts
10:00 p.m. Plump DJs
9:00 p.m. Baby Anne
8:00 p.m. DJ Icey
7:00 p.m. Dzeko & Torres
6:00 p.m. Alex Gaudino
5:00 p.m. Spaceman (Live)


SATURDAY, 16th MARCH

Main Stage
10:45 p.m. Deadmau5
9:20 p.m. Kaskade
8:05 p.m. Knife Party
7:00 p.m. Hardwell
6:00 p.m. Porter Robinson
4:55 p.m. Madeon
3:50 p.m. Flux Pavilion vs. Doctor P
2:50 p.m. Borgore
1:50 p.m. Datsik
12:50 p.m. Tommie Sunshine
12:00 p.m. Miss Nine

Carl Cox and Friends Arena
In the Megastructure
10:00 p.m. Richie Hawtin
7:00 p.m. Carl Cox
5:00 p.m. Nicole Moudaber
3:00 p.m. Tania Vulcano
1:00 p.m. Uto Karem
12:00 p.m. Riotgear

Live Stage
At the Amphitheater
11:00 p.m. Infected Mushroom
9:40 p.m. Faithless (DJ/Live PA)
8:20 p.m. Pretty Lights
7:00 p.m. Yeasayer
5:30 p.m. Thievery Corporation
5:10 p.m. Matt & Kim
3:00 p.m. Disclosure
1:50 p.m. Azari & III
12:40 p.m. Icona Pop
12:00 p.m. Whitenoize

Ultra Worldwide
Presented by Ultra Europe
11:00 p.m. Benny Benassi
10:00 p.m. Martin Solveig
9:00 p.m. Laidback Luke
8:00 p.m. Dirty South
7:00 p.m. Sander Van Doorn
6:00 p.m. Bingo Players
5:00 p.m. Chuckie
4:00 p.m. Nervo
3:00 p.m. Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
2:00 p.m. Walden
1:00 p.m. Camilo Franco
12:00 p.m. Project 46

Bayfront Stage
Presented by Bedrock
10:45 p.m. Marco Bailey
9:30 p.m. Christian Smith
8:15 p.m. Pig and Dan
7:15 p.m. Henry Saiz (Live)
6:15 p.m. Marc Marzenit
5:15 p.m. Quivver
4:15 p.m. Jozif
3:00 p.m. John Digweed
2:00 p.m. Stelios Vassiloudis
1:00 p.m. Edu Imbernon
12:00 p.m. Christopher James

UMF Radio
OWSLA
10:30 p.m. Alvin Risk
9:00 p.m. Jack Beats
7:30 p.m. The M Machine
6:30 p.m. Birdy Nam Nam
5:15 p.m. Koan Sound
4:00 p.m. Seven Lions
3:00 p.m. Alex Metric
2:00 p.m. Nick Thayer
1:00 p.m. Kill Paris
12:00 p.m. Blood Diamonds

Eco Village
11:00 p.m. Mykris
10:00 p.m. Jimmie Page
9:00 p.m. Jason Daniel
8:00 p.m. Marvin Delgado
7:00 p.m. Roman Nicolai
6:00 p.m. Kinesis
5:00 p.m. Hil Huerta
4:00 p.m. Rodrigo Vieira
3:00 p.m. Thomas Turner
2:00 p.m. Proto & Scien
1:00 p.m. Co-Op
12:30 p.m. Professor Genius Brains
12:00 p.m. Valarezo


SUNDAY, 17th MARCH

Main Stage
10:00 p.m. Armin Van Buuren
8:55 p.m. Above & Beyond
7:50 p.m. Bassnectar
6:45 p.m. Zedd
5:45 p.m. Steve Aoki
4:45 p.m. Wolfgang Gartner
3:45 p.m. Tommy Trash
2:45 p.m. Arty
1:45 p.m. Otto Knows
12:45 p.m. Deniz Koyu
12:00 p.m. Classixx

Ultra Ibiza/Space Ibiza
In the Megastructure
9:30 p.m. David Guetta
8:00 p.m. Tiesto
6:30 p.m. Avicii
5:30 p.m. Calvin Harris
4:00 p.m. Eric Prydz
3:00 p.m. Alesso
2:00 p.m. Thomas Gold
1:00 p.m. Danny Avila
12:00 p.m. Alvaro

Live Stage
At the Amphitheater
10:00 p.m. Booka Shade (Live)
8:40 p.m. The Weeknd
7:20 p.m. Snoop Dogg
6:00 p.m. Major Lazer
4:50 p.m. Azealia Banks
3:30 p.m. Krewella
2:10 p.m. Rudimental
1:10 p.m. Lexz Pryde
12:00 p.m. Spaceghostpurrp

Ultra Worldwide
Presented by Ultra Chile
10:00 p.m. Zeds Dead
9:00 p.m. Sub Focus
8:00 p.m. Rusko
7:00 p.m. Dillon Francis
6:00 p.m. Crookers
5:00 p.m. Dog Blood
4:00 p.m. Flosstradamus
3:00 p.m. 12th Planet
2:00 p.m. Adventure Club
1:00 p.m. French Fries
12:00 p.m. Samo Sound Boy

Bayfront Stage
Presented by Surface
10:00 p.m. Claude VonStroke
9:00 p.m. Maceo Plex
8:00 p.m. Maya Jane Coles
7:00 p.m. Magda
6:00 p.m. Art Department
5:00 p.m. Guy Gerber
4:00 p.m. Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
1:30 p.m. Wolf + Lamb vs. Soul Clap
12:00 p.m. Dusky

UMF Radio
Toolroom Knights
9:30 p.m. Mark Knight
8:30 p.m. Sander Kleinenberg
7:30 p.m. Chus & Ceballos
6:30 p.m. Butch
5:30 p.m. Friendly Fires (DJ Set)
4:30 p.m. Mihalis Safras
3:30 p.m. Prok & Fitch
2:30 p.m. Pirupa
1:30 p.m. Phunk Investigation
12:00 p.m. Mark Storie

Eco Village
10:00 p.m. Wyzzard
9:00 p.m. Afrobeta
8:00 p.m. Nate Campbell
7:00 p.m. Riotgear
6:00 p.m. Yolanda Be Cool
5:00 p.m. Miss Melera
4:00 p.m. Bass Control
3:15 p.m. Soundsex
2:30 p.m. Los de la Vega
1:45 p.m. Takshak
1:00 p.m. Quentin Mosimann
12:30 p.m. Y100
12:00 p.m. Y100


FRIDAY, 22nd MARCH

Main Stage
10:30 p.m. Tiesto
9:00 p.m. Avicii
7:50 p.m. Eric Prydz
6:45 p.m. Martin Solveig
5:50 p.m. R3hab
5:00 p.m. Swanky Tunes vs. Hard Rock Sofa

Carl Cox and Friends Arena
In the Megastructure
10:30 p.m. Luciano
8:30 p.m. Carl Cox
7:00 p.m. Adam Beyer
6:00 p.m. Umek
5:00 p.m. Yousef

Live Stage
At the Amphitheater 
11:00 p.m. Bloody Beetroots
9:20 p.m. Boys Noize (Live)
8:00 p.m. Sleigh Bells
6:30 p.m. Matt & Kim
6:10 p.m. Kerli
5:00 p.m. Capital Cities

Ultra Worldwide
Presented by Ultra Brasil
11:00 p.m. Afrojack
10:00 p.m. Kaskade
9:00 p.m. Fedde Le Grand
8:00 p.m. Nicky Romero
7:00 p.m. Cazzette
6:00 p.m. Deniz Koyu
5:00 p.m. Bambi

Bayfront Stage
Presented by Underground Story
11:00 p.m. Carl Craig
10:00 p.m. Nina Kraviz
9:00 p.m. Stacey Pullen
8:00 p.m. Kevin Saunderson
7:00 p.m. Audiofly
6:00 p.m. Radio Slave
5:00 p.m. Paul Woolford

UMF Radio
Jacked
11:00 p.m. Quintino
10:00 p.m. Sidney Samson
9:00 p.m. Bobby Burns
8:15 p.m. Shermanology
7:30 p.m. Leroy Styles
6:30 p.m. Nick Van De Wall
5:45 p.m. Bassjackers
5:00 p.m. Gregor Salto

Eco Village
11:00 p.m. Krafty Kuts
10:00 p.m. Plump DJs
9:00 p.m. Baby Anne
8:00 p.m. DJ Icey
7:00 p.m. Proxxy & Lantern
6:00 p.m. Brazen
5:00 p.m. Trip Theory


SATURDAY, 23rd MARCH

Main Stage
10:45 p.m. Deadmau5
9:20 p.m. David Guetta
8:00 p.m. Calvin Harris
6:55 p.m. Fatboy Slim
5:45 p.m. Benny Benassi
4:45 p.m. Laidback Luke
3:45 p.m. Chuckie
2:45 p.m. Rusko
1:45 p.m. Cedric Gervais
1:00 p.m. Adrian Lux
12:00 p.m. Mykris

Carl Cox and Friends Arena
In the Megastructure
10:00 p.m. Sven Vath
8:00 p.m. Carl Cox
6:00 p.m. Richie Hawtin
4:00 p.m. Cirez D
2:00 p.m. Magda
12:00 p.m. Just Be

Live Stage
At the Amphitheater
11:00 p.m. Hot Chip
9:30 p.m. Faithless (DJ/Live PA)
8:10 p.m. Booka Shade (Live)
6:50 p.m. Yeasayer
5:20 p.m. Thievery Corporation
4:00 p.m. Disclosure
2:50 p.m. Azari & III
1:40 p.m. Robert Delong
12:30 p.m. Icona Pop
12:00 p.m. Afrobeta

Ultra Worldwide
Presented by Dropzone
11:00 p.m. Borgore
10:00 p.m. Bassnectar
9:00 p.m. Flux Pavilion vs. Doctor P
8:00 p.m. Sub Focus
7:00 p.m. Zedz Dead
6:00 p.m. Krewella
5:00 p.m. Andy C
4:00 p.m. Kill the Noise
3:00 p.m. 12th Planet
2:00 p.m. Datsik
1:00 p.m. Adventure Club
12:00 p.m. Delta Heavy

Bayfront Stage
Presented by Bedrock
11:00 p.m. Robert Dietz
10:00 p.m. George Fitzgerald
9:10 p.m. Tiga
8:15 p.m. Scuba
7:20 p.m. Steve Lawler
6:25 p.m. Nic Fanciulli
5:30 p.m. Joris Voorn
4:35 p.m. David Squillace
3:40 p.m. Martin Buttrich
2:45 p.m. Tini
1:50 p.m. Guti
12:55 p.m. Anna Lunoe 12:00 p.m. Remo

UMF Radio
Trapped
11:00 p.m. Dillon Francis
10:00 p.m. Flosstradamus
9:00 p.m. Baauer
8:00 p.m. Mimosa
7:00 p.m. Nadastrom
6:00 p.m. Uz
5:00 p.m. Bro Safari
4:00 p.m. DJ Craze
3:00 p.m. Green Lantern
2:00 p.m. Carnage
1:00 p.m. Gladiator
12:00 p.m. KCIS

Eco Village
11:00 p.m. MAKJ
10:00 p.m. Nari & Milani
9:00 p.m. Thomas Penton
8:00 p.m. Beltek
7:00 p.m. PHNTM
6:00 p.m. Lance Blaise & Gabriel Ben
5:00 p.m. Rod B & Re Dupre
4:00 p.m. Pedro M
3:00 p.m. Spinn Zinn & Sanedrac Hunter
2:15 p.m. Dragon & Jontron
1:30 p.m. DJ Koss
12:45 p.m. Luca Formusa
12:00 p.m. L'Dour & David Hopperman


SUNDAY, 24th MARCH

Main Stage
9:30 p.m. Swedish House Mafia
8:00 p.m. Alesso
7:00 p.m. Dirty South
6:00 p.m. Sander Van Doorn
5:00 p.m. Bingo Players
4:00 p.m. Thomas Gold
3:00 p.m. Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
2:00 p.m. Nervo
1:00 p.m. Sultan + Ned Shepard
12:00 p.m. Danny Avila

A State of Trance
In the Megastructure 
10:00 p.m. Paul Van Dyk
9:00 p.m. Ferry Corsten
7:30 p.m. Armin Van Buuren
6:00 p.m. Above & Beyond
5:00 p.m. Markus Schulz
4:00 p.m. Dash Berlin
3:00 p.m. ATB
2:00 p.m. Cosmic Gate
1:00 p.m. W&W
12:00 p.m. Tritonal

Live Stage
At the Amphitheater
10:00 p.m. Crystal Castles
08:30 p.m. Pretty Lights
7:10 p.m. Snoop Dogg
5:50 p.m. Major Lazer
4:40 p.m. Azealia Banks
3:30 p.m. Modestep
2:20 p.m. DJ Fresh (Live)
1:00 p.m. Two Bears
12:00 p.m. Miss Nine

Ultra Worldwide
Presented by Ultra Korea
10:00 p.m. Wolfgang Gartner
9:00 p.m. Tommy Trash
8:00 p.m. Knife Party
7:00 p.m. Hardwell
6:00 p.m. Steve Aoki
5:00 p.m. Porter Robinson
4:00 p.m. Zedd
3:00 p.m. Style of Eye
2:00 p.m. Clockwork
1:00 p.m. DJ Koo
12:00 p.m. Big Bad Nose

Bayfront Stage
Presented by Surface
10:00 p.m. Damian Lazarus
9:00 p.m. Art Department
8:00 p.m. Seth Troxler
7:00 p.m. Lee Foss
6:00 p.m. Subb-An
5:00 p.m. Miguel Campbell
4:00 p.m. Justin Martin
3:00 p.m. Danny Daze
1:30 p.m. Droog
12:00 p.m. Francesca Lombardo

UMF Radio
Toolroom Knights
10:00 p.m. Funkagenda
9:00 p.m. Stefano Noferini
7:30 p.m. Mark Knight
6:30 p.m. Wally Lopez
5:30 p.m. Riva Starr
4:30 p.m. Federico Scavo
3:30 p.m. Forza
2:30 p.m. Mihalis Safras
1:30 p.m. Wehbba
12:00 p.m. Pete Griffiths

Eco Village
10:00 p.m. Metaphysical
9:00 p.m. Kryoman the Robot
8:00 p.m. Aleksus Sanchez
7:00 p.m. Nate Campbell
6:00 p.m. Raniou
5:00 p.m. Ideal & J-Break
4:00 p.m. Bishope Magnetic
3:00 p.m. Dabura
2:15 p.m. Andrew Parsons
1:30 p.m. Shwann
12:45 p.m. Noomi Ra
12:00 p.m. Richard Fraioli

Live Stream: youtube.com/UMFTV
ultramusicfestival.com/

Автор: EDM-News

Теги: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


0 коммент.:

Post a Comment

 
Extra
Up